St. Clair v. Commonwealth
[…] Id. at 174, 108 S.Ct. 2320 (citation and quotation marks omitted).

Residual doubt does not pro for-ma equate to reasonable doubt. Residual doubt, even if it exists, does not undermine St. Clair’s death sentence.

*655C. KRS 582.075 review.

“[I]n addition to the direct appeal,” KRS 582.075(8), this Court is required to independently “review[] on the record” all death sentences, KRS 532.075(1). This Court must “consider the punishment as well as any errors enumerated by way of appeal.” KRS 532.075(2). (The errors enumerated on appeal, aside from those touching directly on our KRS 532.075 review, have been addressed above.)

The main concern of this review is the death sentence itself. KRS 532.075(3). In undertaking the review, this Court is to determine