Background
[…] However, Kentucky law clearly sets forth the burden of proof for termination, and while Appellant may have recently begun to address the multitude of issues which plagued her family, her pattern of behavior in the preceding years more than meets the statutory burden. The evidence in the record supports the trial court’s decision to terminate Appellant’s parental rights.
The order of the Franklin Circuit Court is affirmed.
ALL CONCUR.
. Kentucky Revised Statutes.
. KRS 600.020(19) defines a "dependent child” as "any child, other than an abused or neglected child, who is under improper care, custody, control, or guardianship that is not due to an intentional act of the parent, guard*410ian, or person exercising custodial control or supervision of the child[.]”
. Appellant specifically testified that her three previous jobs lasted one month, two months, and a month-and-a-half, respectively. Beyond that, she could not remember where she had worked or the duration of her time with each employer.
. Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure.