Asbury University v. Powell
[…] OR 76.12(4)(c)(v).

. In relevant part, KRS 344.040 provides:

It is an unlawful employment practice for an employer:

(a) To fail or refuse to hire, or to discharge any individual, or otherwise to discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of the individual’s ... sex....

. Morgan apparently told Dean that she “re-cused” hérself from this process.

. KRS 344.450 provides:

Any person injured by any act in violation of the provisions of this chapter shall have a civil cause of action in Circuit Court to enjoin further violations, and to recover the actual damages sustained, together with the costs of the law suit. The coiirt’s order or judgment shall include a reasonable fee for the plaintiff s attorney of record and any other remedies contained in this chapter.

. To arrive at Doss’s total fee of $200,000, the trial court actually reduced her hours by about 21.06% (844.5 - .2106 * 844.5 = 666.66 (repeating) * $300 = $200,000). Daley’s hours, on the other hand, were reduced by approximately 19.485% (103.5 - .19485 * 103.5 = 80.515 * $150 = $12,500).