Ford v. State
[…] Ford invites us to revisit the issues addressed by the Court of Criminal Appeals in Fleming v. State, 455 S.W.3d 577 (Tex.Crim.App.2014), cert: denied, — U.S. -V 135 S.CU 1159, 190 L.Ed.2d 913 (2015). We decline to do so. The basis of Ford’s complaints herein is similar to the complaints the Court analyzed and rejected in Fleming regarding the constitutionality of-section 22.021 of the Texas Penal Code.

Section 22.011(a)(2) of the Texas Penal Code provides that a person commits the offense of sexual assault of a child under the age of seventeen when, as it applies to the charge in the State’s indictment in this case, he intentionally or knowingly “causes the sexual organ of a child to contact or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor[.]” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.011(a)(2)(C), (c)(1). When the victim is younger than fourteen years of age, the offense is' increased to aggravated sexual assault under section 22.021. Id, § 22.021(a)(l)(B)(iii), (a)(2)(B).