Lake v. Cravens
[…] Regardless, neither CNDH nor Willmar was included within the jury charge .or awarded damages in the final judgment.

. RCC and Lake were paid developer fees in November and December 2009.

. HFF was hever'paid for its services.

. Dr. Cravens owned an interest in CNDH; therefore, he would have received some amount of the $19 million figure over the course of twenty years. The record-does not contain a copy of CNDH’s partnership agree-ment_

. The award of attorney’s fees to Dr. Cravens was based on the statutory fraud theory, See Tex, Bus. & Cóm.Codé Ann. § 27.01(e) (West 2015) (providing for recovery of "attor-ney's fees> expert witness fees, costs for copies of depositions, and costs of court” for statutory fraud).

. Insofar as this argument is a further variation of the same standing argument that we addressed above, our analysis above provides additional support for our holding.