delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] Entergy Gulf States, Inc., 376 S.W.3d 742, 747 (Tex. 2012) (relying on dictionary definition for common meanings of "distribution” and "transmission").
. See also Dorland’s Illustrated Medical Dictionary 514 (31st ed., 2007) (defining "diagnostic” as "distinctive of or serving as a criterion of a disease, as signs and symptoms”); Stedman's at 389 (defining "diagnostic” as "[r]elating to or aiding in diagnosis”).
. Other Code provisions also indicate that an “evaluation” includes the identification of disorders or problems discovered through the evaluation, See id. § 151.002(a)(7) (providing that "Medical peer review” includes the "evaluation of the qualifications and professional conduct of professional health care practitioners”); 205.001(2) (providing that "acupuncture” refers to specific types of “therapy to treat and mitigate a human condition, including evaluation and assessment of the condition”); 401.001(6) (" ‘Speech-language pathology’ means the application of nonmedical principles, methods, and procedures for