delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] For example, the Code provides that chiropractic practice includes the use. of “objective or subjective means to analyze, examine, or evaluate the biome-chanical condition of the spine and muscu-loskeletal system of the human body,” without using the term diagnosis. Id. § 201.002(b)(1). But it then provides that a chiropractic patient’s records include records “of the identity, diagnosis, evaluation, or treatment of a patient by a chiropractor.” Id. § 201.402(b) (emphasis added); see also id. § 201.405(a) (providing that “chiropractic records” means “any record relating to the history, diagnosis, treatment, or prognosis of a patient”). These provisions indicate that the chiropractor’s authority to “analyze, examine, or evaluate” the patient includes the authority to diagnose the patient, such that the patient’s records include records of the “diagnosis ... of a patient by a chiropractor.” 15