We deal first with our jurisdiction and the standing of petitioners to invoke it. Our exclusive jurisdiction to determine all questions arising under article V, section 10 is clear and unambiguous. The final sentence in the section states, however, that “[standing to raise questions of vacancy or temporary disability is vested exclusively in a body provided by statute,” namely, the Commission. As submitted to the Assembly by the Constitution Revision Commission, section 10 of article V provided for determining questions of vacancy and disability, but did not specify how or by whom the questions could be raised.