It is clear that in resubmitting the matter without court permission there was no per se violation of CPL 190.75.2 By the very terms of CPL 190.75 (3), the dismissal (referred to in the phrase "[w]hen a charge has been so dismissed”) which requires permission for resubmission is the dismissal by the Grand Jury under CPL 190.75 (1) when there is no "legally sufficient” evidence (subd [a]) or when "the grand jury is not satisfied that there is reasonable cause to believe” (subd [b]) that the defendant committed the crime charged. Clearly, a dismissal under the statute can only result from action by the Grand Jury. An action of the prosecutor cannot be deemed an action of the Grand Jury.