. The Judge hearing the motion to dismiss the indictment made the following finding of fact: "I am urged that the Assistant [District Attorney] had already submitted all of his evidence to the November Grand Jury for its consideration. I do not find this to be so since they asked for additional witnesses and when these were not produced no further action was taken by the Grand Jury before the case was withdrawn. As the Grand Jury transcripts indicate, they asked to hear the arresting officer, Detective Edward Martin, and a witness known only as Freda.” (Emphasis supplied.)
. CPL 190.75 insofar as pertinent is as follows:
"1. If upon a charge that a designated person committed a crime, either (a) the evidence before the grand jury is not legally sufficient to establish that such person committed such crime or any other offense, or (b) the grand jury is not satisfied that there is reasonable cause to believe that such person committed such crime or any other offense, it must dismiss the charge. In such case, the grand jury must, through its foreman or acting foreman, file its finding of dismissal with the court by which it was impaneled.