See Simmons v. Simmons, 288 Ga. 670, 672 (706 SE2d 456) (2011) (holding that Husband was barred by the doctrine of induced error from complaining about the trial court’s use of his wages from a W-2 form in calculating child support, because the wage amount was “the same as that provided by Husband in his domestic relations financial affidavit”).
Decided January 9, 2012. Edwards & Johnson, Verne J. Edwards, for appellant. Kenneth W. Muhammad, for appellee.Judgment affirmed.
All the Justices concur.OCGA § 19-9-3 (a) (3) (P) says that in determining the best interest of the child in a custody dispute between parents, a trial court “may consider any relevant factor, including but not limited to:... (P) Any evidence of family violence or sexual, mental, or physical child abuse or criminal history of either parent.” OCGA § 19-9-3 (a) (4) says that in child custody cases “in which the judge has made a finding of family violence,” the judge shall consider certain factors *358such as “the safety and well-being of the child and of the parent who is the victim of family violence,” § 19-9-3 (a) (4) (A).