On October 26, 2009, the trial court conducted the hearing and entered a final order, holding that Wife should have sole legal and physical custody of the par
[…] Nodvin, 235 Ga. 708 (221 SE2d 404) (1975); Munday v. Munday, 243 Ga. 863 (257 SE2d 282) (1979) (habeas petition seeking change in visitation rights was improper use of habeas to seek a change of custody and case was transferred to the Court of Appeals). There*553fore, this case, which included a ruling eliminating Husband’s right of visitation, is a “custody case” subject to direct appeal.
Decided February 27, 2012. Hait, Eichelzer & Kuhn, Elizabeth J. Kuhn, for appellant. Hill-MacDonald, Vic B. Hill, for appellee.2. The trial court’s ruling on Husband’s motion to set aside was erroneous. OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (2) provides: “A motion to set aside may be brought to set aside a judgment based upon . . . [fjraud, accident, or mistake or the acts of the adverse party unmixed with the negligence or fault of the movant.” Under the circumstances of this case, Husband did not provide the trial court with an appropriate basis to set aside its final order pursuant to this particular statutory provision.