We find no abuse of discretion in the attorney fees award.
10. Husband argues that the trial court erred in granting Wife’s motion to require him to post a supersedeas bond and in setting the amount of the bond at $14,000 when the amount he was held in contempt for failing to pay was only $10,908.03. According to Husband, the supersedeas bond order “undermined” OCGA § 5-6-13 (a), which states:
A judge of any trial court or tribunal having the power to adjudge and punish for contempt shall grant to any person convicted of or adjudged to be in contempt of court a super-sedeas upon application and compliance with the provisions of law as to appeal and certiorari, where the person also submits, within the time prescribed by law, written notice that he intends to seek review of the conviction or adjudication of contempt. It shall not be in the discretion of any trial court judge to grant or refuse a supersedeas in cases of contempt.
The statute on which the trial court relied in ordering Husband to post the supersedeas bond is OCGA § 5-6-46 (a), which provides, as relevant here: