See Barngrover v. Hins, 289 Ga. App. 410, 414-415 (657 SE2d 14) (2008) (“Nothing in OCGA § 5-6-46 suggests that a trial court may refuse to require a supersedeas bond posted for the benefit of an appellee who seeks security for a money judgment ....”). The amount of the supersedeas bond is not limited to the sum the cited party has been ordered to pay to purge his contempt. Instead, OCGA § 5-6-46 (a) directs that the bond amount be sufficient to satisfy “the judgment in full” and to cover the “costs, interest, and damages for delay if the appeal is found to be frivolous.” Accordingly, Husband has not shown that the trial court erred in ordering him to post a supersedeas bond, nor has he shown that the court abused its discretion in setting the amount of the bond.