Pursuant to the Revenue Commissioner’s order, th
[…] We agree with the Board of Tax Assessors that OCGA § 48-5-310 authorizes the “temporary” collection of ad valorem taxes pursuant to an order of the superior court and that additional taxes may be collected, or refunds issued, following any revaluations and reassessments necessitated by the State Revenue Commissioner’s disapproval of the digest. Subsection (g) of OCGA § 48-5-310 provides that “[collection or payment of such taxes after the entry of an order by the court as provided in this Code section shall not in any manner affect or limit anyone who pays taxes from receiving and enjoying the *180full benefits of any adjustments, benefits, refunds, or additional assessments determined by the final disposition of the validity of the tax digest.” (Emphasis supplied.) In this case the superior court’s initial order provided for the “immediate, temporary collection of taxes for 1991 in the same manner as if the 1991 tax digest had been approved by the Revenue Commissioner, all subject to the provisions of [OCGA § 48-5-310].”