In no sense did the Johnson court base its decision of parentage on the question of who would provide childcare. By analogy, Family Code section 7611, subdivision (d), which creates the presumption that a man who “receives [a] child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child” is not satisfied simply because a man receives the child into his home; to become a presumed father he must also hold out the child as his natural child.