Section 362.4 provides, as relevant, that when “the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child . . . , and proceedings for the dissolution of marriage ... of the minor’s parents ... are pending in the superior court . . . , the juvenile court . . . may issue ... an order determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child. [¶] Any order issued pursuant to this section shall continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court. The order of the juvenile court shall be filed in the [superior court] proceeding ... at the time the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over the minor . . . . [¶] If no action is filed or pending relating to the custody of the minor in the superior court.... the juvenile court order may be used as the sole basis for opening a file in the superior court of the county in which the parent, who has been given custody, resides . . . .”