People v. Joshua S.
[…] Superior Court, supra, 108 Cal.App.4th at p. 561.)3

“ ‘Section 790 makes a minor eligible for DEJ if all the following circumstances exist: [f] “(1) The minor has not previously been declared to be a ward of the court for the commission of a felony offense, [f] (2) The offense charged is not one of the offenses enumerated in subdivision (b) of Section 707. [f] (3) The minor has not previously been committed to the custody of the Youth Authority. [][] (4) The minor’s record does not indicate that probation has ever been revoked without being completed, [f] (5) The minor is at least 14 years of age at the time of the hearing. [|] (6) The minor is eligible for probation pursuant to Section 1203.06 of the Penal Code.” (§ 790, subd. (a)(l)-(6).)’ ” (In re Kenneth J., supra, 158 Cal.App.4th at pp. 976-977, fn. omitted; see Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.800(a); In re Luis B., supra, 142 Cal.App.4th at p. 1122.)