People v. Baker
[…] She contends, however, that there was insufficient evidence that she had committed a qualifying offense and that she had received 90 days of *1244treatment for her mental disorder in the year prior to her release date. “We review the court’s finding on an MDO criterion for substantial evidence, drawing all reasonable inferences, and resolving all conflicts, in favor of the judgment. [Citations.]” (People v. Martin (2005) 127 Cal.App.4th 970, 975 [26 Cal.Rptr.3d 174].)

Evidence of the Commitment Offense

Section 2962, subdivision (b) requires a finding that the prisoner’s “severe mental disorder was one of the causes of or was an aggravating factor in the commission of a crime for which the prisoner was sentenced to prison.” That requirement is satisfied if the prisoner received a determinate sentence for the crime, pursuant to section 1170, and if the prisoner’s crime was among those enumerated in section 2962, subdivision (e)(2).