Nemecek & Cole v. Horn
[…] (§ 1281.9, subd. (a)(1)—(6).) The ethics standards adopted by the Judicial Council require the disclosure of “specific interests, relationships, or affiliations” and other “common matters that could cause a person aware of the facts to reasonably entertain a doubt that the arbitrator would be able to be impartial.” (Cal.