FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] (§ 300.2.) What may be a reasonable distance for an older child who has an established *1031relationship with his or her parent and who may augment in-person visitation with other forms of contact may be an unreasonable placement for an infant whose only meaningful interactions with a parent arise from face-to-face contact. In some cases, a parent may have the means and time to travel to the child. The court may also consider the tribal resources that are available to facilitate frequent visitation, consistent with the child’s best interests and the goal of family reunification. (See § 361.31, subd. (g) [“Any person or court involved in the placement of an Indian child shall use the services of the Indian child’s tribe, whenever available through the tribe, in seeking to secure placement within the order of placement preference . . . and in the supervision of the placement.”].)
III.
THERE IS NOT SUBSTANTIAL EVIDENCE TO SUPPORT A FINDING THAT ANTHONY’S PLACEMENT WAS WITHIN REASONABLE PROXIMITY TO HIS HOME