San Mateo County Human Services Agency v. Kia E.
[…] In sum, we find the juvenile court’s order in this case to be entirely proper.15

*1290III. DISPOSITION

The judgment is affirmed.

Ruvolo, P. J., and Rivera, J., concurred.

All statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code unless otherwise indicated. All rule references are to the California Rules of Court.

See footnote, ante, page 1277.

We asked for and received supplemental briefing on this issue from the parties.

Section 366 provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he status of every dependent child in foster care shall be reviewed periodically as determined by the court but no less frequently than once every six months, as calculated from the date of the original dispositional hearing, until the hearing described in Section 366.26 is completed.” (§ 366, subd. (a)(1), italics added.)