I. BACKGROUND
[…] Although Friendship House was not one of the programs for which the tribe would pay, it appears that Mother’s tribe later agreed to pay for a residential substance abuse program in Fresno.
These facts fully support a conclusion that active efforts were made to provide remedial services and rehabilitative programs designed to prevent the breakup of the Indian family. We recognize that Mother’s tribe, rather than the Agency, made some of these efforts, but such collaboration is precisely what is called for. Section 361.7 provides that “[a]ctive efforts shall utilize the available resources of the Indian child’s . . . tribe, tribal and other Indian social service agencies, and individual Indian caregiver service providers.” (§ 361.7, subd. (b).)
Nor do we agree with Mother’s contention that the active efforts finding was unsupported because the Agency failed to assist her either in providing a *242safe home for her children or in finding a gainful endeavor to occupy her extra time.