The motion court properly held that
“where as here, a deed ‘derives all its validity’ from a special statutory provision, that provision ‘will be construed into and with the deed’ Matter of Lade v Abbott, 185 Misc 501, 507 (Sup Ct, Onondaga County 1945), quoting 26 CJS, Deeds § 81. See also United States v The City of New York, 233 F2d 307 (2d Cir 1956).”
As found by the court, the deed specifically provides that it is subject to the provisions of all local and state laws and regulations, including General Municipal Law § 695 (5), which requires that the deed “contain provisions insuring the use of *123such real property for purposes consistent with such urban development action area project,” in this case the rehabilitation and renovation of the existing building or the construction of a one- to four-unit dwelling without a change in land use.