County of Orange v. Public Service Commission
[…] Section 129: Except for the just-described court review of PSC’s order, “no court * * * shall have jurisdiction to • * * determine any matter * * * which was or could have been determined in a proceeding under this article
*315Section 130: “No state agency, municipality or any agency thereof may require any approval, consent, permit, certificate or other condition for the construction ***ofa*** facility * * * [for which] a certificate * * * has been issued ”.

Further indicating the legislative intent to restrict issues concerning the location of transmission lines to the article 7 proceeding is the 1970 amendment of section 4 of the Condemnation Law (L. 1970, ch. 272, § 5).