Consequently, applying the above standards to our conclusion that the record contains sufficient evidence which, if believed, would support a finding of the use of excessive force, we must conclude that the Grand Jury’s finding thereon cannot be disturbed. Appellant contends that the Grand Jury report should be sealed and not subject to subpoena or public inspection in order that it may not prejudice fair consideration of a pending criminal matter. We need not now determine that issue for we conclude that the report must be sealed for another reason. CPL 190.85 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "1. The grand jury may submit to the court by which it was impaneled, a report: (a) Concerning misconduct, non-feasance or neglect in public office by a public servant as the basis for a recommendation of removal or disciplinary action; or * * * (c) Proposing recommenda*709tions for legislative, executive or administrative action in the public interest based upon stated findings. 2. The court to which such report is submitted shall examine it and the minutes of the Grand Jury and, except as otherwise provided in subdivision four, shall make an order accepting and filing such report as a public record only if the court is satisfied that it complies with the provisions of subdivision one and that: * * * (b) When the report is submitted pursuant to paragraph (a) of subdivision one, that each person named