and O’Connor, JJ., concur; Cohalan, J. P., concurs as to the dismissal of the petitions insofar as they concern the fuel barges and as to the denial of appellants’ motion for summary judgment with respect thereto, but otherwise dissents and votes to grant appellants’ motion for summary judgment with respect to the barges on which the power plants are mounted, and to direct a pro tanto reduction of the assessments, with the following memorandum: In my opinion, the power generating apparatus qualifies as personal property under the exemption contained in paragraph (f) of subdivision 12 of section 102 of the Real Property Tax Law, which provides: "but shall not include movable machinery * * * owned by a corporation taxable under article nine-a of the tax law, used for trade or manufacture and not essential to the support of the building, structure or superstructure, and removable without material injury thereto”.