Section 403 of the Not-For-Profit Corporation Law provides that upon incorporation of an “unincorporated association or group, the members of such association or group shall be members of the corporation so created, and all property owned by or held for it shall belong to and vest in the corporation, subject to all existing encumbrances and claims as if incorporation had not taken place” (emphasis added). Section 4 of the Religious Corporations Law similarly provides that upon incorporation, automatically, “All the temporalities and property of an unincorporated church, or of any unincorporated religious society, body, association or congregation, shall * * * become the temporalities and property of such corporation, whether such temporalities or property be given, granted or devised directly to such unincorporated church * * * or to any other person for the use and benefit thereof.”