Phoenix Tenants Ass'n v. 6465 Realty Co.
[…] Congress took special effort to add "and other condominium- or cooperative-related facilities”. Similarly, in section 3607 (a) (1), the Act allows a cooperative association to terminate, without penalty, only those contracts or any portion thereof which provide "for operation, maintenance, or management of *435a condominium or cooperative association in a conversion project, or of property serving the condominium or cooperative unit owners in such project” (emphasis added).

The master lease for The Phoenix falls within the Federal definition.