People v. Henderson
[…] The defendant’s remaining contentions need not be reached.

Accordingly, the judgment is reversed, on the law and the facts, and a new trial is ordered.

Lawrence, Harwood and Balletta, JJ., concur.

Ordered that the judgment is reversed, on the law and the facts, and a new trial is ordered.

CPL 65.10 (1) provides that "[a] child witness shall be declared vulnerable when the court, in accordance with the provisions of section 65.20, determines by clear and convincing evidence that it is likely, as a result of extraordinary circumstances, that such child witness will suffer severe mental or emotional harm if required to testify at a criminal proceeding without the use of live, two-way closed-circuit television and that the use of such live, two-way closed-circuit television will help prevent, or diminish the likelihood or extent of, such harm.”