We find that the evidence before the Grand Jury was legally sufficient to support the charge of selling drugs in or near school grounds and reinstate the count. The proper standard for review of legal sufficiency before the Grand Jury, under CPL 70.10 (1), is whether there was "competent evidence which, if accepted as true, would establish every element of an offense charged and the defendant’s commission of it (CPL 70.10 [1]; People v Jennings, 69 NY2d 103, 115)” (People v Mikuszewski, 73 NY2d 407, 411). The People have only to present evidence establishing a prima facie case, not evidence establishing guilt beyond a reasonable doubt (People v Swamp, 84 NY2d 725, 730).