Section 671 (a) *39(16) is one of a list of 17 required features for State plans seeking to qualify for Federal funding. Section 675 (1) and (5) (B) define the terms “case plan” and “case review system” mentioned in section 671 (a) (16). The provisions read in relevant part as follows:
“§ 671. State plan for foster care and adoption assistance “(a) Requisite features of State plan
“In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this
part, it shall have a plan approved by the Secretary which
* * *