First Street Hospital LP, and related entities and individuals First Surgical Partners, LLC, First Surgical Partners Holding Inc., Anthony Rotondo, and Jacob Varon, M.D.
The Woodlands FEC, LLC, Emergency Healthcare Partners LP d/b/a Memorial Heights Emergency Center, and St. Michael's Emergency Center, LLC (along with related individuals, Brian Orsak and Shannon Orsak).
Diane Crumley, and related entities Vital Weight Control, Inc. and Harris County Title Search, Inc.
See Tex. Ins. Code. § 843.002(7) (defining "emergency care" to mean "health care services provided in a hospital emergency facility, freestanding emergency medical care facility, or comparable emergency facility to evaluate and stabilize medical conditions of a recent onset and severity....").
United disputes that Off-site ERs are entitled to facilities fees as comparable facilities. See 28 Tex. Admin.