United States v. Aumais
[…] an amount for estimated future medical expenses; but the defendant had produced child pornography and had had direct contact with the two child victims. 570 F.3d at 482, 486- 87. 12 1 (A) medical services relating to physical, 2 psychiatric, or psychological care; 3 4 (B) physical and occupational therapy or 5 rehabilitation; 6 7 (C) necessary transportation, temporary 8 housing, and child care expenses; 9 10 (D) lost income; 11 12 (E) attorneys’ fees, as well as other costs 13 incurred; and 14 15 (F) any other losses suffered by the victim as 16 a proximate result of the offense. 17 18 Id. § 2259(b)(3)(A)-(F). “An order of restitution under 19 [§ 2259] shall be issued and enforced in accordance with 20 section 3664 in the same manner as an order under section 21 3663A.” Id. § 2259(b)(2). Under 18 U.S.C. § 3664(e), 22 “[t]he burden of demonstrating the amount of the loss 23 sustained by a victim as a result of the offense shall be on 24 . . . the Government.”