People v. Welte
[…] Thus, the court need not address the issue of constitutionally protected free speech raised by the defendant.

. The order of protection was in effect until March 9, 2011.

. This is the allegation as set out in the complaint charging the defendant with criminal contempt, second degree. The accusatory instrument charging the defendant with stalking, fourth degree, alleges in sum and substance the same set of facts.

. Id. at *1.

. Id. at *3.

. Id.

. Id. at *5.

. 2005 NY Slip Op 51639(U), *2.

. Id. at *4.

. 2005 NY Slip Op 51639(U), *4.

. See also CPL 100.15 (3) which requires that “the factual part of such instrument must contain a statement of the complainant alleging facts of an evidentiary character supporting or tending to support the charges.”