Tripodi v. Board of Elections
[…] (Matter of Johnson v Simpson, 43 AD3d 478, 478 [2d Dept 2007].)

. Given the electronic resources available today, there is no reason that the court cannot take judicial notice of these websites for purposes of observing what they state (rather than the accuracy of the information thereon). (Matter of Transtechnology Corp. v Assessor, 71 AD3d 1034 [2d Dept 2010].)

. Election Law § 16-116 states, in relevant part, that “[a] special proceeding under the foregoing provisions of this article shall be heard upon a verified petition and such oral or written proof as may be offered.”

. The Board must take into account, in determining residence, a voter’s “expressed intent, his conduct and all attendant surrounding circumstances relating thereto.” (Election Law § 5-104 [2].)