OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] The Price court noted that title 21, part 206 of the Code of Federal Regulations, section 206.10, which is entitled, “Code imprint required,” mandates that all prescription drugs are “clearly marked or imprinted with a code imprint that, in conjunction with the product’s size, shape, and color, permits the unique identification of the drug.” (Price at 3-4.) The Price court explained:
“The importance of these labels, making for an easy and certain identification, is obvious. The imprints, put there by the original manufacturer, help protect the lives and well being of legitimate prescription users.