Neita W. v. Canute W.
[…] . W. v W., Supreme Ct, Bronx County, Docket No. 3127/79 (order confirming report on referee).

. Matter of Troy W., Family Ct, Bronx County, Docket No. V-2250/80.

. Moreover, paragraph 6 of the petition incorrectly stated that, “No previous application has been made to any court or judge for the relief herein requested except V-2250/80. On 10/24/80 temporary order of support entered for the sum of $20.00 per week”.

. The temporary order of child support initially made in connection with the visitation proceeding was continued in effect pending decision on respondent’s motion to dismiss.

. Section 413 of the Family Court Act states that “The parents of a child under the age of twenty-one years are chargeable with the support of such child and, if possessed of sufficient means or able to earn such means, may be required to pay for such child’s support a fair and reasonable sum according to their respective means, as the court may determine and apportion.”