OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] “(w ^suited in one or more acts of serious violent behavior toward self or others or threats of, or attempts at, serious physical harm to self or others within the last forty-eight months, not including any period in which the person was hospitalized or incarcerated immediately preceding the filing of the petition.”1
Section 9.60 (e) (2), inter alia, sets forth the pleading requirements, providing, in pertinent part:
“(2) The petition shall state:
*42“(i) each of the criteria for assisted outpatient treatment as set forth in subdivision (c) of this section;
“(ii) facts which support such petitioner’s belief that the person who is the subject of the petition meets each criterion, provided that the hearing on the petition need not be limited to the stated facts.”2
This first pleading requirement under subdivision (e) (2), that the petition state each of the criteria for assisted outpatient treatment as set forth in subdivision (c) of section 9.60, is the subject of respondent’s motion to dismiss. His attack on the sufficiency of the pleading is twofold.