OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] “(7) it is likely that the patient will benefit from assisted outpatient treatment; and
“(8) if the patient has executed a health care proxy as defined in article 29-C of the public health law, that any directions included in such proxy shall be taken into account by the court in determining the written treatment plan.” (Mental Hygiene Law § 9.60 [c].)
. The other pleading requirements set forth in subdivision (e) are:
“(iii) that the subject of the petition is present, or is reasonably believed to be present, within the county where such petition is filed.
“(3) The petition shall be accompanied by an affirmation or affidavit of a physician, who shall not be the petitioner, and shall state either that: