the appeal is interlocutory. See Davis v. Ctr. Mgmt. Grp., LLC, 192 A.3d
[…] agreements regarding this Contract. Any change to this Contract must be in
writing and signed by you and us.”) (emphasis added); id., 7/30/19, at 2
(same).
6 Kivett’s Buyer’s Order reflects a balance of $14,965.67, and the RICSA
reflects a total sales price of $21,008.82, payable in 196 weekly installments.
Similarly, Zentner’s Buyer’s Order reflects a balance of $14,630.67, and the
RICSA reflects a total sales price of $20,959.31, payable in 192 weekly
installments.
-7-
J-A28005-21
clause in the Buyers’ Orders was not applicable to the instant suit. See
Knight, supra; Feingold, supra; 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 6221 (“An installment sale
contract shall: (1) be in writing; (2) contain all the agreements between a
buyer and an installment seller relating to the installment sale of the motor
vehicle sold; (3) be signed by the buyer and seller; and (4) be complete as to
all essential provisions before the buyer signs the contract.”). Accordingly,
we discern no error. See Feingold, supra; Elwyn, supra at 461.
Second, Appellants argue that federal law requires the arbitrator to
determine, in the first instance, the scope and application of the parties’