Com. v. Jackson, D.
[…] must be vacated.

Commonwealth v. Ramos, 197 A.3d 766, 768–769 (Pa. Super. 2018).

(internal citations, quotations, and ellipses omitted).

      A prior panel of this Court recently explained our Supreme Court’s

holding in Commonwealth v. Eid, 249 A.3d 1030 (Pa. 2021) as follows:

      Eid involved a defendant who was found guilty of the summary
      offense of [driving while operating privilege is suspended or
      revoked] by a person who refused a breath test and [who, as a
      result, was later] sentenced to 90 days to six months’
      imprisonment, pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i). Eid,
      249 A.3d at 1034. Section 1543(b)(1.1)(i) provided that a person
      convicted under this section “shall, upon first conviction, be
      guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay
      a fine of $1,000[.00] and to undergo imprisonment for a
      period of not less than 90 days.” Id. § 543(b)(1.1)(i)
      (emphasis added).

      On appeal, our Supreme Court struck down Section
      1543(b)(1.1)(i) as “unconstitutionally vague and inoperable,”
      holding that the language “not less than 90 days” did not provide
      for a maximum term of incarceration.