In re Phillip L.
[…] However, subdivision 5 of section 311.1 of the Family Court Act further mandates that affixing “[certified copies of prior delinquency findings shall constitute sufficient proof of such findings for the purpose of filing a designated felony petition” (emphasis added).

A juvenile delinquency proceeding is a bifurcated proceeding.