OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] There is no articulated contention by the ACC or his proffered authority that the language of Family Court Act § 330.2 (2) is unclear, ambiguous or doubtful insofar as it mandates that: “[w]henever the presentment agency intends to offer at a fact-finding hearing evidence described in section 710.20 or subdivision one of section 710.30 of the criminal procedure law, such agency must serve upon respondent notice of such intention.”