People v. Jimenez
[…] (People v Dumas, 68 NY2d 729, 731 [1986]; see also, People v Lopez, Crim Ct, Bronx County, Aug. 25, 1987, Kahn, J., docket No. 7X017855.)

Section 195.05 of the Penal Law provides: "A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act”.

What counsel terms the "relevant part” of the complaint is, indeed, conclusory with respect to this charge and, standing alone, insufficient to support it.