In re Jermaine P.
[…] Petitioner concedes that such hearing was held and that its complaining witness did testify at the hearing; however, petitioner is not in possession of the minutes of the hearing and contends it has no obligation to provide them to respondents’ counsel who may also subpoena them.

Family Court Act § 331.4 (1) codifies the rule set forth in Rosario in providing:

"At the commencement of the fact-finding hearing, the presentment agency shall, subject to a protective order, make available to the respondent:

"(a) any written or recorded statement, including any testimony before a grand jury and any examination videotaped pursuant to section 190.32 of the criminal procedure law, made by a person whom the presentment agency intends to call as a witness at the fact-finding hearing, and which relates to the subject matter of the witness’s testimony.”