Robertson v. District of Columbia
[…] (…continued) prohibit discrimination in employment on account of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, age, marital status, personal appearance, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, family responsibilities, genetic information, disability, matriculation, political affiliation, status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking, or credit information of any individual[.]”) with the DCHRA section codified at D.C. Code § 2-1402.11(a) (prohibiting employment discrimination based on actual or perceived “race, color, religion, national origin, sex, age, marital status, personal appearance, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, family responsibilities, genetic information, disability, matriculation, political affiliation, status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking, or credit information of any individual”).