WYEROSKI v. TRANSPORTATION 2
[…] Wyeroski’s appeal on the ground of res judicata. The AJ’s
ruling is in line with Ryan and Sabersky, which are fully
consistent with settled law. See Spears v. Merit Sys. Prot.
Bd., 766 F.2d 520, 523 (Fed. Cir. 1985) (holding that an
employee who initially challenged removal on grounds
other than discrimination was barred by res judicata from
later challenging removal on discrimination grounds).
B.
Mr. Wyeroski’s second argument is that the Board
erred in denying his request to reopen his 2002 removal
appeal based upon what he alleges is new and material
evidence. Pursuant to 5 C.F.R. § 1201.115(d), the Board
may grant a petition for review when “[n]ew and material
evidence is available that, despite due diligence, was not
available when the record closed.” Mr. Wyeroski states
that the new evidence he has proves that “the FAA attor-
ney lied in court[,] mislead [sic] the [AJ,] and committed
fraud upon the court.” Appellant Br. at ¶ 6. He further
states that the new evidence shows that the FAA attor-