Opinion by
[…] Turkelson would differentiate Vega from the present situa*75tion upon the ground that in Vega the statute which provided for an appeal differs in wording from the statute which provides an appeal in the instant situation. Section 5 of the General Municipal Law, supra, (53 PS §815), under which Vega was suspended, provides : “The suspended . . . employe shall have the right to appeal to the court of common pleas of the county in which he was employed.” Section 645 (53 PS §55645), of The First 'Class Township Law, under which Turkelson was suspended, provides: “. . . the person suspended . . . shall have immediate right of appeal to the court of common pleas of the county and the case shall there be determined as the court deems proper (Emphasis supplied).