The Commonwealth appeals his dismissal.
The Detainer Agreement provides:
*320In respect of any proceeding made possible by this article, trial shall be commenced within 120 days of the-arrival of the prisoner in the receiving state, but for good cause shown in open court, the prisoner or his counsel being present, the court having jurisdiction of the matter may grant any necessary or reasonable continuance.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9101 Art. IV(c). The Act also states that:
In determining the duration and expiration dates of the time periods provided in Articles III and IV of this agreement, the running of said time periods shall be tolled whenever and for as long as the prisoner is unable to stand trial, as determined by the court having jurisdiction of the matter.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9101 Art. VI(a).