IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF NEVADA
[…] superpriority tender had been made.
We conclude that this evidence constituted a reasonable basis
to support the district court's finding that Miles Bauer did not deliver the
respondent appear to take issue with this potential discrepancy. Relatedly,
in light of our resolution of this appeal, we need not address the parties'
arguments regarding the statute of limitations or the district court's
exclusion of evidence relating to the amount of the HOA's superpriority lien.
3 The district court supported these first two findings with NRS
51.145, which provides that "[e]vidence that a matter is not included in
the . . . records . . . of a regularly conducted activity" can be used "to prove
the nonoccurrence or nonexistence of the matter, if the matter was of a kind
which . . . was regularly made and preserved."
SUPREME COURT
OF
NEVADA
2
(0) I 947A 4WD
check and that no superpriority tender was made.4 See Weddell, 128 Nev.
at 101, 271 P.3d at 748 ("Substantial evidence is evidence that a reasonable
mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.").