In re VICTOR S., JR. et al., B313951
[…] drug and alcohol abuse treatment programs with random testing;
individual counseling; conjoint counseling with Daisy when
deemed appropriate; drug and alcohol program with aftercare;
12-step program with a court card and sponsor; and mental
health counseling with a psychological evaluation and the taking
of all prescribed medication.
DISCUSSION
1. Governing Law and Standard of Review
When the juvenile court terminates dependency
jurisdiction, the court “may issue . . . an order determining the
custody of, or visitation with, the child.” (§ 362.4, subd. (a).)
Section 362.4 specifies that order “shall continue until modified
or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court” and
directs the order be filed in a pending family law proceeding
(§ 362.4, subd. (b)) or, if there is none, as part of a new family
court file (§ 362.4, subd. (c)). (See In re R.F. (2021)
71 Cal.App.5th 459, 473 [“[s]ection 362.4 authorizes a juvenile