People v. Payne CA2/7
[…] (See generally People v. 22 5. Substantial Evidence Supported Two Convictions for Shooting at an Occupied Vehicle a. Procedural background Section 246 provides, “Any person who shall maliciously and willfully discharge a firearm at an inhabited dwelling house, occupied building, occupied motor vehicle . . . is guilty of a felony.”