In Re Linda Comps-Klinge Trust
[…] “Probable cause exists when, at the time of instituting the proceeding, there was evidence that would lead a reasonable person, properly informed and advised, to conclude that there was a substantial likelihood that the challenge would be successful.” In re Estate of Stan, 301 Mich App at 444 (quotation marks and citation omitted). MCL 700.7406 provides that “[a] trust is void to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress, or undue influence.” “To establish undue influence it must be shown that the grantor was subjected to threats, misrepresentation, undue flattery, fraud, or physical or moral coercion sufficient to overpower volition, destroy free agency, and impel the grantor to act against the grantor’s inclination and free 2